Schedule

 

 

 

Follows the program of the festival and bellow the program of the yoga festival, you can both at a reduced orice!

Tuesday*

23 Aug.

Wednesday

24 Aug.

Thursday

25 Aug.

Friday

26 Aug.

Saturday

27 Aug.

Sunday

28 Aug.

Monday

29 Aug.

Tuesday*

30 Aug.

 

8:00-

8:45

 

 

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast (included)

 

 Who arrives on Sunday, has to pay 10,5 € for sleeping in a shared  tent and are not included the meals*

 

8:30-12:00 Arrival -Accom- modation

 

 

 

 

 

Who stays on Sunday, has to pay 10,5 € for sleeping in  a shared tent and are not included the meals*

 

 

9:30 -

12:00

 12:00 -14:00 

                 opening

circle

jam

 Urs Stauffer

 

(Contact, & BMC)

 Urs Stauffer

 

(Contact, & BMC)

 Urs Stauffer

 

(Contact, & BMC)

 

 Urs Stauffer

 

(Contact, & BMC)

 Urs Stauffer

 

(Contact, & BMC)

 

10:00 - 12:30

  Jam   and closing   circle

 

 

  12:10-

14:00

 

Teti Nikolo-poulou 

(Contact   Impro) 

 

Aliki Dourmazer

Ensemble Physical Theatre & Voice

  Matthieu Gaudeau

(Contact    Impro & Alexander technique) 

Ippokratis Veneris

 

(Contact    Impro) 

 

Ippokratis Veneris

 

(Contact    Impro) 

 

 

13:00

end of the festival

14:00-

18:00

Lunch – sea free time

Lunch-sea- free time

Lunch-sea- free time

Lunch-sea- free time

Lunch-sea- free time 

 

Lunch-sea- free time

 

 

 

 

18:00 - 20:00 

 Teti

Nikolo-poulou 

(Contact   Impro) 

 Aliki Dourmazer

Ensemble Physical Theatre & Voice

Teti Nikolo-poulou

(Contact   Impro) 

 

 Free day

excursion in river and/or visit sites

 Matthieu Gaudeau

 

(Contact    Impro & Alexander technique) 

 

Matthieu Gaudeau

(Contact    Impro & Alexander technique) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20:00-

20:45

Dinner

Dinner

Dinner

Dinner

Dinner 

Dinner  

 

 

21:15-

00:00

Warm up & Jam

 Warm up & Jam

Warm up & Jam

Warm up & Jam

Warm up & Jam

Warm up & Jam 

 

 

 Note:

- can be variations in the program

- sleeping by your own in a tent (without second person in) has a plus cost of 3€ per night

 

 

 

 GREEK YOGA FESTIVAL

Tuesday 

30 Aug.

Wednesday

31 Aug.

Thursday 

  1 Sep.

Friday

2 Sept.

Saturday   

  3  Sep.

Sunday

4 Sep.

Monday 

5 Sep.

Tuesday

6 Sept.

 

8:00-

8:45

 

 

  Breakfast

 Breakfast

 Breakfast

 Breakfast

 Breakfast

Breakfast

(included)

 

 Who arrives on Saturday, has to pay 10,5 € for sleeping in a shared  tent and are not included the meals*

 

 

During day arrival and accom- modation

 

 

 

 

   

 10:00 - 12:30

 

  Jam   and closing   circle

 

13:00

end of the festival

 

 

 

        

 

 

 9:30 - 11:30

 

Gabi 

     Acroyoga

   9:30 - 11:30

 

Gabi

     Acroyoga 

  9:30 - 11:30 

 

Lisa

            Partner yoga 

 9:30 - 11:30

 

Lisa   

 

partner 

flow

 

 9:30 - 10:50

 

 Gabi

 

Iyengar prin.

 

Who stays more has to pay 8€ for sleeping in  a shared tent and are not included the meals*  

 

  

 ct danc

 11:40 - 13:40 

Ippokratis

contact dance

 

 11:40 - 13:40 

 lisa

alignment

yoga 

 11:40 - 13:40

 

Jam

 12:30 - 14:00

  

Jam

 12:50 - 14:00 

 

DANCE

 

 

14:00-

18:00

Lunch – sea free time

Lunch – sea free time

Lunch – sea free time

 Lunch – sea free time

Lunch – sea free time 

 Lunch – sea free time

 

 

 

18:00 - 20:00 

 18:00 - 20:00 

 Ippokratis

acro partner dance

 18:00 - 20:00 

Lisa

Hatha flow

 18:00 - 20:00 

Ippokratis

acro partner dance

 

 

 

 

 Free day

 

excursion in river and/or visit sites

 

 

 

 

 17:40 - 19:10

 Gabi

Iyengar prin.

 

 17:40 - 19:10

 ippokratis

contact impro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 19:15 - 20:00

Thomas

Chi Kung

 19:15 - 20:00

 Thomas 

Chi Kung

 

 

 

 

 

20:00-

20:45

Dinner

Dinner

Dinner

Dinner 

Dinner 

Dinner 

 

 

21:15-

00:00

dance - music - Jam

dance - music - Jam

dance - music - Jam

dance - music - Jam 

 dance - music - Jam

 dance - music - Jam

 

 

 

 Note:

- can be variations in the program